Staff:

Senior Leadership Team:

Principal: Ms I Purushothaman

Vice Principal: Mr R Gratton, Curriculum and Pedagogy

Associate Vice Principal (Interim): Ms I Forster, Pastoral Care and Behaviour

Associate Vice Principal: Ms A Sola, Data and Assessment

Associate Vice Principal: Mr S Boot, Student Attainment, Pupil Premium and Careers.

Associate Vice Principal (Interim): Ms C Harvey, Inclusion and SENCO.

Extended Leadership Team:

Director Of Learning for Languages and Literature: Ms L Northey

Director of Maths (Interim): Ms L Northey

Director of Sciences: Mr J Smith

Director of Individuals and Societies: Mr S Boot

Director of Creative Arts (Interim): Ms S Sheldon

Subject Lead for Languages: Ms D Delli

Director of Advisory, Lower School: Mr T Dixon

Director of Global Citizenship: Ms S Sheldon

Director of PHE: Mr A Fahy

English Team:

Ms L Northey – Director of Languages and Literature

Ms S Palmer – Teacher of English

Ms T Olugbuyi – Teacher of English

Ms I Purushothaman – Teacher of English

Ms S Cole – Teacher of English

Maths Team:

Mr H Singh – Teacher of Maths

Ms N Saeed – Teacher of Maths

Ms A Sola – Teacher of Maths

Ms L Ereku – Teacher of Maths

Sciences Team:

Mr J Smith – Director of Sciences

Ms M Stanley – Teacher of Sciences

Ms K Warwick – Teacher of Sciences

Mr T Dixon  – Teacher of Sciences

Ms I Forster – Teacher of Sciences

Individuals and Societies Team:

Mr S Boot – Director of Individuals and Societies

Mr R Gratton – Teacher of Individuals and Societies

Ms O Di Clemente – Teacher of Individuals and Societies

Mr A Siri – Teacher of Individuals and Societies

Ms S Sheldon – Teacher of Individuals and Societies

Creative Arts Team:

Ms S Sheldon – Director of Creative Arts (Interim)

Ms S Cole – Teacher of Art

Mr F Grobler – Teacher of Art

Ms M Pike – Teacher of Drama

Ms T Olugbuyi – Teacher of Drama

Mr S Hastings – Teacher of Music

Languages Team:

Ms D Delli – Subject Lead, Teacher of Languages

Ms A Douillet – Teacher of Languages

Ms J Fontenelle – Teacher of Languages

Mr A Siri – Teacher of Languages

Ms K Cissoko – Teacher of Languages

PHE Team:

Mr A Fahy – Director of PHE

Mr H Brinkley – Teacher of PHE

Ms R Legg – Teacher of PHE

Ms O Di Clemente – Teacher of PHE

Advisory and Pastoral Team:

Ms I Forster – Associate Vice Principal (Interim) for Pastoral Care and Behaviour

Mr T Dixon – Director of Advisory (Lower School)

Ms L Ereku – Senior Advisor

Ms M Baker – Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms S Laurans – Attendance Officer

Ms S Sheldon – Director of Global Citizenship

Inclusion Team:

Ms C Harvey – Associate Vice Principal (Interim) Inclusion and SENCO

Mr M Lenaghan – Learning Support Assistant

Ms C Bibi – Learning Support Assistant

Support Team:

Ms K Lam – School Business Manager

Mr M Bush – Comms, PA to the Principal

Mr A Alpay – Premises Manager

Ms S Van Der Maas – Admissions Officer